Stockton Society Members

 

The Stockton Society is one of the many ways the University expresses its appreciation for our most generous donors who contribute at least $1,000 annually. Consisting of five different giving circles, donors in this exclusive Society are recognized for their leadership level of support and commitment. 

 

President's Circle - $25,000 and more

The Azeez Foundation
Cooper Levenson April Niedelman & Wagenheim PA
Dolce Hotels and Resorts
Fred W. Noyes, Jr. Residuary Charitable Trust
Claire M. Levine '78
Lucille Previti Lupton Foundation, Inc.
Mary Ann Mastrangelo
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Winslow Noyes Foundation
Oceanfirst Foundation
The Ozlek Family & Jeffrey Trocki
Philip & Pamela Paparone
Antoinette Petrocelli
Rick Ricciardi '75, '76
Rothman Institute
Stockton Affiliated Services, Inc.
 

 

Founders' Circle - $10,000 to $24,999

Anonymous
Gregory & Beverly Barker
Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa
Richard & Elizabeth Elmore
John & Elizabeth Endicott
The Estate of Michael R. Ryan '76
Friends of Encore Learning of Stockton (FELS)
Paul & Ellen Greenberg
Hackensack Meridian Health
Lennard R. Hammerschlag
William J. Hughes and Family
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 351
H. Paxson Keates & Michelle Lenzmeier Keates '76
Harvey Kesselman '79 & Lynne Kesselman '82, '05
Jack H. Koopman
Liberty Mutual
Resorts Casino Hotel
SOSH Architects
Tito's Handmade Vodka
Leo S. Ullman
Wakefern Food Corporation
Walt's Original Primo Pizza
Edward A. & June Wrobleski
 

 

Stocktonian Circle - $5,000 to $9,999

Michael L. Albrecht '99 & Michelle Albrecht
Marta K. Arcuri
Atlantic County Utilities Authority
AtlantiCare Health System
Gerald A. Behney
Elaine L. Bukowski
Capaldi, Reynolds & Pelosi
Chartwells, Compass Group
Demetrios J. Constantelos
Delta Mu Delta – Stockton Zeta Alpha Chapter
FantaSea Resorts
Follett Higher Education Group, Inc.
Glenn Insurance
Dr. Howard & Mrs. Gayle Gross
Hirsch Family Foundation
Sean M. Hughes '91 & Valerie D. Hughes '92
Joseph & Marion Hussong
Jewish War Veterans Post 39
Lewis Leitner
John K. Lyons `81
Modern Greek Studies Association
NJM Insurance Group
Northeast Regional Council of Carpenters
Pennoni Associates, Inc.
Pennsylvania Trust Company
Quantum Capital Management, LLC
Remembering Jamie Foundation
Jonathan S. Rosky
Saul Ewing, LLP
Shore Medical Center
South Jersey Industries
UBC Local Union #255
Verizon
Dennis & Susan Weiss

 

 

Book & Candle Circle - $2,500 to $4,999

American Association of University Women
Amy S. Ackerman
Anonymous
Atlantic City Electric Company
Avalon Flooring
Steven J. Berlin
Beau Bush & Colleen Goode
Caesars Entertainment
David L. & Beverly R. Carr
Tony & Fran Coppola
Susan C. Davenport
Andrew Dolce
Eiger Marketing Group
The Frank J. Guarini Foundation
Friends of Stockton PAC, Inc.
Fulton Bank of New Jersey
John F. Graham
Robert S. Gregg
International Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers of New Jersey
Cenon G. Jacob
Michael & Sarah Jacobson
Alan & Peggy Kligerman
Laborers International Union
Stephen V. Lee, III & Mary A. Lee '98
Marathon Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc.
Maralyn W. Mason
Isadore May
Edward Mayberry & Barbara Hurter Mayberry
Doug A. & Patricia McMahon
Mary M. Millar
Ken Pustizzi
Salmon Ventures, Ltd.
Pedro & Kewy Santana
Stockton Federation of Teachers
Jack Syage & Elizabeth T. Syage '77
U.A. Local Union 322, Plumbers & Steamfitters
W.S. Goff Company, Inc.
 

Pinelands Circle - $1,000 to $2,499

Beverlee Ann Adams
Karen Alton
American Beach Ultimate Association Inc
Gus & Fotini Andy
Greg Angelucci '87
Anonymous
Antique Collectors Club
Archer & Greiner PC
Carl Archut, Jr. '16
Matthew J. Ashe '08 & Janine Ashe '08/ MSOT '10
Associated Construction Contractors of New Jersey
Louis Barberio
Alexander Barrera '98 & Alexa D'Amato Barrera '98
Barrister Wealth Management
Theresa B. Bartolotta
William L. & Eithne C. Bearden
Dennis Braithwaite
Howard B. Brodsky
Building & General Construction Laborers Local 77
Calvi Electric Company
Frank Cambron & Janice T. Cambron '79
Carpenters Local 254
Cohen, Seglias, Pallas, Greenhall & Furman P.C.
G. Jan Colijn & Sarah E. Griffith '81
Merydawilda Colon
Continental Resources Inc
Steven S. Couras '08
Gregory J. Cross '90 & Pamela G. Cross '82
Nick Derose
John & Gigi DiDonato
Dilworth Paxson, LLP
Syamakrishna Eluri & Padmaja Eluri '11
Sara Faurot Crowley
Fleet Reserve Association Atlantic City Branch 13
Lonnie Folks & Eileen P. Conran-Folks
Fox Rehabilitation
Michael Frank
Freehold Area Branch AAUW
Friends of Dennis Levinson
Friends of PAC (Performing Arts Center)
Front Street Commodities Corporation
Michael & Michele Ginieczki
Stephen & AmyBeth Glass
Ken Goodman & Jenny Wagner
Thomasa Gonzalez
Eugene & Ruth Gottlieb
Joan C. Gravitz '79
The Greek Kitchen
Miriam Greenman
Howard Grossman
William R. Hagaman, Jr. '79
Roland K. & Brenda M. Hagan, Sr.
R. Scott & Jane M. Halliday
Mary E. Hardwick
Jon Heck
Juanita High
Donald M. Hudson
Mary D. Hughes
William J. Hughes & Stephanie Woodhouse
Interline Brands
IUPAT District Council 711
Carl J. Jacob
Jaime Jacob
Jersey Panel Corporation
Jewish Community Center of Atlantic County
Johanna R. & Nelson Johnson
Robert L. Johnson '07 & Alison B. Henry
Janice O. Joseph
Jack & Claudine Keenan
Linda A. Kenny
Dawn M. Konrady, MBA '11
Danny & Jessica Kowal '17
Sarah Krom '04
Thomas J. Kuhar & Claire B. Kuhar '81
David P. Kung '73 & Christine L. Chang
Ron & Sharon Lewkowitz
Carole L. LoBue
Claire M. Lopatto
Paul MacHenry
Alexander C. Marino '91 & Bonnie T. Marino
M. Alysia Mastrangelo
Richard Maung, MPT '01/DPT '08 & Karen Johnson-Maung
Kent Mayhew '15 & Cindy Crager '17
John C. McCann '78
Herbert Milan
Mill Cabinet Local 252
Walter J. & Youla Mularz
Peter E. Murphy '76 & Sonya Murphy
Brian M. Nelson '99 & Meredith C. Nelson
New Jersey State Elk Association
Rondie & Sandy Newberry
Daniel Nugent
John L. O'Keefe
Anthony E. Palmerio '88 & Antoinette Palmerio
Dimitri Pappas & Stephanie Marudas
The Parent and Family Association
Parker McCay PA
John Pearlstein
The Philip & Tammy Murphy Family Foundation
Lori A. Prol
Public Relations Council of Greater Atlantic City
RFK Wealth Partners Corp.
Roofers Local 30
Thomas G. Roth '81
Robert C. Rothhouse
James F. Ryan, III '15
Edward & Marilyn Salmon
Michael C. Saltzburg
John & Elizabeth Searight
Brian C. & Gloria Sena
Nicholas A. Sena '08
George Francis Sharp, Jr.
Shore Orthopaedic University Associates
South Jersey Building Trades Council
Spiezle Architectural Group, Inc.
Peter F. Straub '80
Stroser Foundation
Thomas & Peggy Sykes
T.D. Associates, L.L.C.
Melvyn J. Tarnopol
Tee Off For Veterans Corp
Thomas Edison State College
James & Karen Tierney
Beverly Vaughn
Lori Vermeulen
Louis Vito & Marilyn E. Vito '80
Joseph L. & Helen W. Walsh
Wells Fargo
Wendel & Carmela White
Randall V. Wilhelm
Keith B. Williams
Tara L. Williams M.A. '16
Charles Yeager
Jamie Zale
 

*updated as of April 11, 2018